Privacy Policy

​Perpignan Saint Charles Conteneur Terminal is attentive to the protection of the personal data of its suppliers and / or customers and / or trainees, of any person who accesses its website, and in general of any person with whom it may have to deal. personal data.

Perpignan Saint Charles Conteneur Terminal is committed to ensuring that the collection and processing of your data carried out from the pscct.com site complies with the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD).

The purpose of this Personal Data Protection Policy is to provide data subjects with important information on how the site owner processes their personal data, and on how data subjects can exercise their rights. It also aims to meet the requirements of the new regulations relating to the protection of personal data (Regulation No. 2016/679) which comes into force as of May 25, 2018.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site pscct.com. In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

1. Responsible for processing personal data

The data controller who determines the means and purposes of processing personal data is: Perpignan Saint Charles Conteneur Terminal – 320 avenue de Barcelona 66000 Perpignan.

2. For what reasons/purposes and on what legal basis are personal data processed?

Perpignan Saint Charles Container Terminal processes your personal data for different reasons/purposes, for example for the management of files, the monitoring of the customer relationship and/or trainee and contacts in the context of its training activity, advice and/or to keep you informed of news, through its newsletters, by email or by mail. Depending on the purpose, the processing of your personal data is based either on the execution of the contract (management and monitoring of the client and / or trainee relationship), or on the legitimate interest of Perpignan Saint Charles Conteneur Terminal (responding to the contact via websites, or sending information, newsletters, sending invitations to events) or either on compliance with a legal obligation (managing requests from data subjects related to the exercise of their rights in relation to their personal data).

3. Categories of personal data processed

The concept of “personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Those data are necessary for the processing of the customer database (commercial approach and contractual relationship) and files as part of its training activity.

The collection of personal data is carried out with our contact form which limits the collection of personal data to the strict necessary:

Purposes of data collection: to process inquiries to Perpignan Saint Charles Conteneur Terminal.

  • Recipient of this data: the exclusive recipient is Perpignan Saint Charles Conteneur Terminal. Data retention period: this data is kept for a maximum of 13 months from the last contact
  • Your rights and freedoms: in accordance with the amended law on “IT and freedoms” of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access and rectify information concerning you which you can exercise by contacting us:
  • By mail: gilbert@pscct.com
  • By post: 320 avenue de Barcelona 66000 Perpignan
  • Perpignan Saint Charles Conteneur Terminal may, depending on the case, process personal data such as: name, first names, date of birth, such as the professional and, where applicable, personal postal address, the professional landline and / or mobile number and if applicable personal, fax number, professional email address and if applicable personal;

4. Cookies

pscct.com uses “cookies” (a small file, generally made up of letters and numbers, sent by the web server to the browser cookie file located on your computer, tablet or smartphone) to allow navigation on pscct.com .

These “cookies” have the sole purpose of allowing or facilitating electronic communication and are strictly necessary for the provision of the online communication service (non-use for marketing purposes).

Once installed, they are returned to the original site on each visit, or to another site capable of recognizing them: they thus allow the website to recognize the user’s terminal and improve the use of features.

The cookies used on our site:

  • Cookies for technical purposes :

The only cookies used on this site are for technical purposes only and are intended to facilitate navigation on our website.

These technical cookies make it possible to improve your browsing and to implement security measures.

Deactivation: if you deactivate technical cookies, you will not be able to use and navigate this site correctly.

These categories are simply intended for the operation of this site.

They can be placed and read on your terminal without requiring your consent and therefore without waiting for navigation to continue.

  • Social network cookies :

This website incorporates social plugins on its pages to facilitate the sharing of the site’s content on several social platforms such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter…

Adding these social buttons to our website allows certain social platforms to use cookies that track your navigation, whether you are a user of these platforms or not.

If you do not want our sites to store Cookies in your browser for this purpose, you can click on the following disabling links which will store a Cookie in your browser with the sole purpose of disabling the use of other Cookies from the same sender.

Deactivating these cookies will therefore prevent any interaction with the social network(s) concerned:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies

Twitter: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20171379-twitter-prend-en-charge-la-desactivation-du-suivi-dnt#

Our municipal website uses cookies for the tracking of Google Analytics and Search Console. But in no case for advertising purposes.

5. To whom can personal data be transmitted?

In principle, we do not pass your personal data on to any third party other than those mentioned below.

> Perpignan Saint Charles Conteneur Terminal may be required to transmit personal data to different categories of recipients:

Members and staff of Perpignan Saint Charles Container Terminal: personal data is transmitted to process the purposes mentioned above.

> In any event, Perpignan Saint Charles Conteneur Terminal undertakes not to transfer personal data to third parties whose activity or purpose is to acquire new prospects with a view to sending commercial prospecting.

> Perpignan Saint Charles Conteneur Terminal may however be required to communicate personal data to comply with a legal obligation, at the request of an administrative or judicial authority which so requests or for the exercise of a legitimate interest such as defense of their rights.

6. Durée de conservation des données personnelles

Your personal data are kept for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected and for the minimum retention period provided for by law.

> Your personal data is stored and used for different periods of time depending on the purposes described above. More particularly:

The personal data necessary for the management of files as part of our training activity are kept and used throughout the processing of these files.
Without prejudice to the possibility of objecting at any time to this processing, the personal data which are processed for the purposes of sending information, announcements, greetings, newsletters as well as invitations to events organized by Perpignan Saint Charles Container Terminal, are kept for up to three years from the last contact with the person.

Personal data may be archived beyond the retention period described above in order to meet a legal retention obligation, to assert a legal right.

7. Sécurité

Perpignan Saint Charles Conteneur Terminal implements all technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of the processing of your personal data as well as their confidentiality.

To ensure the security of your personal data, in particular to prevent it from being distorted, damaged, or that unauthorized third parties have access to it, Perpignan Saint Charles Conteneur Terminal takes all the necessary precautions, with regard to the nature of the data and the risks presented by the processing (in particular by the physical protection of the premises, the implementation of authentication procedures with personal and secure access via confidential usernames and passwords).

The Perpignan Saint Charles Conteneur Terminal domain has an SSL security certificate and therefore the “HTTPS” protocol which, by establishing an encrypted connection between your computer and our server, reduces the risk of personal data interception.

The display of a padlock in the navigation bar indicates that the site is secure and authenticated by a recognized certification authority.

8. Vos droits relatifs au traitement de vos données personnelles

In accordance with the regulations, you have the right to access your personal data, to rectify them, to oppose their processing or to obtain their limitation, erasure or portability when applicable. In addition, you can withdraw your consent at any time for the processing operations that would be based on it, or ask to no longer receive our communications relating to information, announcements, wishes, newsletters as well as invitations to events organized by Perpignan. Saint Charles Container Terminal, by sending an email to m.bouton@pscct.com. You can lodge a complaint with the CNIL if you consider that your rights have not been respected. For more details on your rights, we invite you to consult the sections below.

> Depending on the processing, you have the following rights:

Right to object: you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data: for the purposes of sending information, announcements, greetings, newsletters as well as invitations.
Right of access: you have the right to obtain confirmation whether or not your personal data is processed by Perpignan Saint Charles Conteneur Terminal
Right of rectification: you have the right to obtain rectification of inaccurate or incomplete information about you.
Right to withdraw your consent: you can, for processing operations which would be based on consent, withdraw the consent you have given for processing at any time.
Right to erasure or right to be forgotten: you have the right to obtain the erasure by Perpignan Saint Charles Conteneur Terminal of your personal data when one of the following reasons applies: (I) the data is not more necessary in view of the purposes for which they were collected; (II) you withdraw your consent to the processing and there is no other legal basis for the processing; (III) you object to the processing of your personal data and there are no compelling legitimate grounds for the processing; (IV) the data are subject to unlawful processing; (V) the data must be erased to comply with a legal obligation.
Right to portability: you have the right to obtain the personal data that you have provided to Perpignan Saint Charles Conteneur Terminal in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format so that you can transmit them to another data controller. This right is applicable when the processing is based on your consent or on the performance of a contract, and it is carried out using automated processes.
Right to lodge a complaint with the National Commission for Computing and Freedoms (CNIL).

  1. How to exercise your rights relating to your personal data ?

In general, to exercise your rights and for any questions or difficulties relating to the processing of your personal data and rights, you can contact Perpignan Saint Charles Container Terminal:

By mail: Perpignan Saint Charles Container Terminal – 320 avenue de Barcelone 66000 Perpignan
By email: gilbert@pscct.com